• United_Bank_ad_for_the_website(1).jpg
    • Correct-ad-for-Trennis.JPG
    • URMC-ad-w1523.jpg
  • 14th Annual Business Open Golf Tournament 2016 Winners:

    1st Place Winners were Team Windhover Foundation

    2nd Place Winners were Team United Bank

    3rd Place Winners were Team Quad/Graphics

    The 15th Annual Business Open Tournament will take place on Wednesday, March 22, 2017

    • 1st_Place_Winners-w1500-w1321.jpg
      1st Place Team Windhover Foundation
    • Second_Place_Winners-w3052.jpg
      2nd Place Team United Bank
    • 3rd_Place_Winners-w2980.jpg
      3rd Place Team Quad/Graphics
  • This event was made possible by the following sponsors:

    CORPORATE SPONSORS: AgSouth Farm Credit, Richard Bishoff Attorney at Law, Gas South LLC, Severn Trent Environmental Services, Southern Power Company, The Upson Beacon, The Windhover Foundation, United Bank-Thomaston, Upson Regional Medical Center and West Central Georgia Bank

    HOSPITALITY SPONSORS: Colony Bank, DART Container Corporation, Hughston Clinic-Thomaston and Riverside Health & Rehabilitation

    LUNCH SPONSORS: Kentucky Fried Chicken, SCANA Energy, State Farm Insurance Agents- Dumas, Fallin & Robinson, TenCate Protective Fabrics and Turkey Creek Snacks

    HOLE SPONSORS: 1st Franklin Financial, Adams Insurance Agency, Advanced Accounting Inc., Amedisys Home Health Care, Aviano’s Greek Restaurant, BB&T Insurance Services, Inc., Bennett, Janice, Central Georgia Heating and Cooling, Century 21 Adams-Harvey, Coggins Funeral Home, Criterion Technology, Driver & Adams, CPA, Edward Jones Investments –Wynn Trice, Elect Norman Allen-County Commissioner Chair, Elect Andy Chastain-Tax Commissioner, Elect Ben Coker-District Attorney, Elect Terry Salter-Magistrate Court, Elect Maurice Raines-County Commissioner Chair, Elect Jan Streetman-Magistrate Court, Elect Sean Townsend-Tax Commissioner, Georgia Power Company, Mac's Grill, McDaniel & Associates, Northside Drugs Incorporated, Sabrina Lancaster, NP-C, Serv-Pro of Thomaston, SHJ Construction, SouthCrest Bank, Southern Crescent Technical College, Southern Rivers Energy, The Rock Ranch, Thomaston Dental, Thomaston Hospice, Thomaston Prescription Shop Tidal Wave Auto Spa

     GOLF CART SPONSORS: Adams, Barfield & Baity Attys At Law, Armstrong School of Dance, Bell Creek Wood Products, Al Brannon, Cherokee Pharmacy, Commercial Finance, Hall Engineering, Kenneth Hatchett, Ruth Hatchett, Heaven Scent, Hometown Printers, King Educational Services, Moore & Associates, Re-Elect Judge Tommy Hankinson, Reems’s Jewelers, Speedi Lube, Thomaston Pest Control, To the Max Advertising, Upson County Farm Bureau and Variety Discount

  • Upcoming Events